2022 Showdown in the Cascades June 24 - 26, 2022

Pre-Entry May 23 - Jun 15, 2022

Presented By
Tnb logo

Turn 'N Burn, LLC

Also Hosting
Kkrfvandjrnfr logo

KK Run For Vegas

Rules

$11,000 added Open 5D

$7,500 added Select Stallion Stakes Bonus money sidepot

$5,000 added Open Futurity

$10,000 added Select Stallion Stakes Western Breeders Futurity

$1500 added Open Derby 5-8 yr olds

BBR X-TRA TOUR $1000 added sidepot
Draw will be posted June 20th By 5:00pm
www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com
CHECK-IN REQUIRED
A W9 form will be required before payout checks are mailed.
A W9 form is available at www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com

Refund less Processing fee/credit card fee will only be refunded if you notified race secretary prior to your run and send a vet /medical release within 10 days after race date. Email to turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com. Refunds will be mailed after completion of race with a vet/medical release. Horse substitution is allowable and must notify the office with the registered name of the sub horse prior to competing.

BSCC Finals Qualifier-Join BSCC, run all 3 races and pay the BSCC co-sanction fee and
you automatically qualify for the BSCC Finals in August.

Better Barrel Races Sanctioned

Rim Rock Riders Event Center
17037 Alfalfa Rd
Powell Butte, OR

SPONSORS

Cross Country Ranch
Waibel Ranches - Texas & Oregon
Valor H
MVP
Suite Stall Mats
Lester's Live Wire
Judge My Class

Friday, Saturday & Sunday 5D Average Awards

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday June 24th
7:00 am - Office Opens
8:00 am - 9:00 am Pole Bending Time Only’s $5 at gate 1 time thru.
9:30 am -10:30 am KK Run For Vegas Pole Bending
10:45 am - 12:57 pm Group Riding Sessions (See gate person for availability of remaining
open sessions after pre-entry deadline. If availability please pay at gate.)
1:00 pm OPEN Futurity Group Riding Sessions
4:00 pm OPEN 5-D Race $60 $1,000 added

Saturday June 25th
7:00 am Office Opens
8:00 am Go Round 1 Lesters Livewire $5K Added Open Futurity $150 (2 go's),
Select Stallions Western Breeders Futurity $10K Added Sidepot $200 (2 go's)
Judge My Class $1500 Added Open Derby $150 (2 go's) to follow Futurity
9:30 am -11:27 am Group Riding Sessions (See gate person for availability of remaining open
sessions after pre-entry deadline. If availability please pay at gate.)
12:00 pm KK Run For Vegas Barrels
1:30 pm Pee Wee 10 & Under $15
2:00 pm $5,000 Added OPEN 5-D $75

Sunday June 26th
7:00 am Office Opens
8:00 am Go Round 2 Lesters Livewire $5K Added Open Futurity,
Select Stallion Stakes Western Breeders Futurity $10K Added Sidepot
Judge My Class $1500 Added Open Derby to follow Futurity
12:0 0pm $5,000 OPEN 5-D $75

Additonal classes: Senior $20, Youth $20, YBC sidepot $40, Lucky #7 sidepot $55, NWBIF $40,
Select Stallion $7500 Bonus Money sidepot OBRA Open, OBRA 3500, OBRA 1000, OBRA 4D, BRN4D, BSCC,
NWBHA, WCRA, WPRA, Team Fearless, co-sanction

Payments accepted: Pre entries - Credit Card (6% processing fee for Credit Card) Day of race Cash only.

Stalls and RV's are $35 per night. Limited RV's so reserve early. No charge for dry camp.

Race information contact Rhonda at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com - 541-410-9737
Entries contact Pat at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com - 541-410-3999
Stalls/RV contact Emily at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com -541-350-9861

THANK YOU FOR ENTERING!

Open 5D Friday

Tanya Jones

Hermie

Tanya Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.555 in Open 5D Friday winning $950.00.

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in Open 5D Friday winning $777.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.592 in Open 5D Friday winning $576.00.

Sherrie Sommerseth

RNR Look Who's Famous

Sherrie Sommerseth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.707 in Open 5D Friday winning $374.00.

Senior Friday 4D

Sherrie Sommerseth

RNR Look Who's Famous

Sherrie Sommerseth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.707 in Senior Friday 4D winning $46.00.

Sherrie Sommerseth

Mambo Ta Fame

Sherrie Sommerseth took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.045 in Senior Friday 4D winning $30.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.124 in Senior Friday 4D.

Jeannette Etchebarne

LF Soon To Be Famous

Jeannette Etchebarne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.170 in Senior Friday 4D.

Youth Friday 4D

Bailey McCracken

Chex

Bailey McCracken took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.744 in Youth Friday 4D winning $78.00.

Kaylee Eiter

Step a sail flynn

Kaylee Eiter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.793 in Youth Friday 4D winning $60.00.

Bella Keating

Ril Cash Queen

Bella Keating took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.813 in Youth Friday 4D winning $43.00.

Hailey Saeman

Chex to Chex

Hailey Saeman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.837 in Youth Friday 4D.

YBC Friday

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in YBC Friday winning $87.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.592 in YBC Friday .

Tina Goff

TNT Wampitonemvoodoo

Tina Goff took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.981 in YBC Friday .

Tina Goff

TNT She’s Hela Quick

Tina Goff took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.061 in YBC Friday .

Lucky #7 Friday

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $221.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.592 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $169.00.

Sherrie Sommerseth

RNR Look Who's Famous

Sherrie Sommerseth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.707 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $123.00.

Hailey Saeman

Chex to Chex

Hailey Saeman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.837 in Lucky #7 Friday .

NW Best BIF Sidepot Friday

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Friday winning $126.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.592 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Friday winning $84.00.

Cheri baker

Rush to Judgement

Cheri baker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.798 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Friday.

Hailey Saeman

Chex to Chex

Hailey Saeman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.837 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Friday.

OBRA Open Friday

Jeannette Etchebarne

LF Soon To Be Famous

Jeannette Etchebarne took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.170 in OBRA Open Friday winning $50.00.

OBRA 3500 Novice Friday

Katie Mastagni

Peekin N Streakin

Katie Mastagni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.354 in OBRA 3500 Novice Friday winning $75.00.

Emma Suing

One Hot Potato

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.843 in OBRA 3500 Novice Friday.

Mahrisa Paluck

I’ll Be A Begonia “Lena”

Mahrisa Paluck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.131 in OBRA 3500 Novice Friday.

OBRA 1000 Novice Friday

Gretchen Miller

Meowser

Gretchen Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.291 in OBRA 1000 Novice Friday winning $54.00.

Katie Mastagni

My French Affair

Katie Mastagni took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.912 in OBRA 1000 Novice Friday winning $36.00.

Debbie Pack

Falcons Judge Rules

Debbie Pack took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.438 in OBRA 1000 Novice Friday.

Angela Gordon

Frankie Fretland

Angela Gordon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.660 in OBRA 1000 Novice Friday.

1st Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity

Summer Huston

Gotta Awesome Idea “Tarzan”

Summer Huston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.999 in 1st Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $960.00.

Tina Goff

TNT She’s Hela Quick

Tina Goff took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.024 in 1st Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $720.00.

Katie Davis

Stormy Fame

Katie Davis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.044 in 1st Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $480.00.

Tina Goff

TNT Wampitonemvoodoo

Tina Goff took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.349 in 1st Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $240.00.

1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot

Tina Goff

TNT Wampitonemvoodoo

Tina Goff took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.349 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $1,183.00.

Vanda Chess

Look of Dryfire

Vanda Chess took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.396 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $968.00.

Olivia Train

Fame Aint Easy

Olivia Train took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.475 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $717.00.

Jessica mcmahon

Fast Cash Biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.594 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $466.00.

1st Go Judge My Class Open Derby

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in 1st Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $683.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in 1st Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $559.00.

Haydn Morsa

Buggin The Judge

Haydn Morsa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.747 in 1st Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $414.00.

Grace Miller

Gators Famous Judge

Grace Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.944 in 1st Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $269.00.

Open 5D Saturday

Tanya Jones

Rockin A Lil "Slick"

Tanya Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.350 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,436.00.

Tanya Jones

Hermie

Tanya Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.474 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,186.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in Open 5D Saturday winning $968.00.

Amberleigh Moore

CP Dark Moon

Amberleigh Moore took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in Open 5D Saturday winning $968.00.

BBR X-Tra Tour

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in BBR X-Tra Tour winning $292.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco de Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.833 in BBR X-Tra Tour winning $224.00.

Alexis Molina

Royal Demands

Alexis Molina took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.149 in BBR X-Tra Tour winning $185.00.

Ronda Melton

Blazin Jetson Honor

Ronda Melton took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.155 in BBR X-Tra Tour winning $142.00.

Senior Saturday 4D

Tanya Jones

Rockin A Lil "Slick"

Tanya Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.350 in Senior Saturday 4D winning $63.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in Senior Saturday 4D winning $42.00.

Cheri baker

Rush to Judgement

Cheri baker took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.018 in Senior Saturday 4D winning $56.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.063 in Senior Saturday 4D winning $38.00.

Youth Saturday 4D

Bailey McCracken

Chex

Bailey McCracken took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.585 in Youth Saturday 4D winning $141.00.

Bella Keating

Ril Cash Queen

Bella Keating took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.609 in Youth Saturday 4D winning $94.00.

Wylie Sturm

Dudda Laduh

Wylie Sturm took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.680 in Youth Saturday 4D.

Emily Tindall

Charlie

Emily Tindall took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.805 in Youth Saturday 4D.

YBC Saturday

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in YBC Saturday winning $101.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in YBC Saturday.

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.899 in YBC Saturday.

Olivia Hammon

Guys Red Rocket

Olivia Hammon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.959 in YBC Saturday.

Lucky #7 Saturday

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $299.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco de Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.833 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $229.00.

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.899 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $167.00.

Olivia Hammon

Guys Red Rocket

Olivia Hammon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.959 in Lucky #7 Saturday .

NW Best BIF Sidepot Saturday

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.580 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Saturday winning $134.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Saturday winning $103.00.

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.899 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Saturday winning $75.00.

Grace Miller

Gators Famous Judge

Grace Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.944 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Saturday.

OBRA Open Saturday

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.968 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $60.00.

Lindsey Moughler

Myfriendscallmecash

Lindsey Moughler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.208 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $40.00.

Jeannette Etchebarne

LF Soon To Be Famous

Jeannette Etchebarne took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.643 in OBRA Open Saturday.

Janci Hannen

Guy With Speednclass

Janci Hannen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 37.195 in OBRA Open Saturday.

OBRA 3500 Novice Saturday

Katie Mastagni

Peekin N Streakin

Katie Mastagni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.186 in OBRA 3500 Novice Saturday winning $75.00.

Emma Suing

One Hot Potato

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.295 in OBRA 3500 Novice Saturday.

Mahrisa Paluck

I’ll Be A Begonia “Lena”

Mahrisa Paluck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.319 in OBRA 3500 Novice Saturday.

OBRA 1000 Novice Saturday

Gretchen Miller

Meowser

Gretchen Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.823 in OBRA 1000 Novice Saturday winning $54.00.

Ellie Purdy

KL Playin Judge

Ellie Purdy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.829 in OBRA 1000 Novice Saturday winning $36.00.

Katie Mastagni

My French Affair

Katie Mastagni took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.944 in OBRA 1000 Novice Saturday.

Delana Gravett

Heeza Playboy Pepto

Delana Gravett took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.748 in OBRA 1000 Novice Saturday.

Pee Wee

Peyton Tindall

Jazz

Peyton Tindall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.292 in Pee Wee winning $66.00.

JJ Heffernan

Stretch

JJ Heffernan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.989 in Pee Wee winning $54.00.

Amelia Harris

JJ Dash N Judge

Amelia Harris took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.988 in Pee Wee winning $45.00.

Blakely Every

Jazz

Blakely Every took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.756 in Pee Wee winning $39.00.

2nd Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity

Olivia Train

Fame Aint Easy

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.721 in 2nd Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $960.00.

Vanda Chess

Look of Dryfire

Vanda Chess took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.768 in 2nd Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $720.00.

Summer Huston

Gotta Awesome Idea “Tarzan”

Summer Huston took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.882 in 2nd Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $480.00.

Tina Goff

TNT She’s Hela Quick

Tina Goff took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.108 in 2nd Go Lesters Live Wire Futurity winning $240.00.

2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot

Olivia Train

Fame Aint Easy

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.721 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $1,183.00.

Vanda Chess

Look of Dryfire

Vanda Chess took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.768 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $968.00.

Tina Goff

TNT Wampitonemvoodoo

Tina Goff took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.142 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $717.00.

Pandy Peters

KG Judge My Chex

Pandy Peters took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.274 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $466.00.

2nd Go Judge My Class Open Derby

Karen Gleason

Mobetta Fame

Karen Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.494 in 2nd Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $668.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in 2nd Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $547.00.

Sammi Lane

Guys Oregon Twist

Sammi Lane took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.784 in 2nd Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $405.00.

Taylor Arakelian

MS Woody Klee

Taylor Arakelian took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.785 in 2nd Go Judge My Class Open Derby winning $263.00.

Open 5D Sunday

Sammi Lane

Cutter's Maximum Cash "Max"

Sammi Lane took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.406 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,367.00.

Karen Gleason

Mobetta Fame

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.494 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,148.00.

Tanya Jones

Hermie

Tanya Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.528 in Open 5D Sunday winning $984.00.

Bailey McCracken

Chex

Bailey McCracken took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.594 in Open 5D Sunday winning $765.00.

Senior Sunday 4D

Karen Gleason

Mobetta Fame

Karen Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.494 in Senior Sunday 4D winning $55.00.

Cheri baker

Rush to Judgement

Cheri baker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.630 in Senior Sunday 4D winning $37.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in Senior Sunday 4D.

Vanda Chess

Look of Dryfire

Vanda Chess took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.768 in Senior Sunday 4D.

Youth Sunday 4D

Bailey McCracken

Chex

Bailey McCracken took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.594 in Youth Sunday 4D winning $76.00.

Celie Davis

Freckles Streak

Celie Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.614 in Youth Sunday 4D winning $58.00.

Ava Both

Mimosa

Ava Both took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.833 in Youth Sunday 4D winning $42.00.

Jessi Auman

Miss Da Meanor

Jessi Auman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.978 in Youth Sunday 4D.

YBC Sunday

Karen Gleason

Mobetta Fame

Karen Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.494 in YBC Sunday winning $120.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in YBC Sunday.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.896 in YBC Sunday.

Tina Goff

TNT She’s Hela Quick

Tina Goff took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.108 in YBC Sunday winning $108.00.

Lucky #7 Sunday

Vanda Chess

Look of Dryfire

Vanda Chess took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.768 in Lucky #7 Sunday winning $292.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco de Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.788 in Lucky #7 Sunday winning $224.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.801 in Lucky #7 Sunday winning $163.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.896 in Lucky #7 Sunday.

NW Best BIF Sidepot Sunday

Karen Gleason

Mobetta Fame

Karen Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.494 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Sunday winning $126.00.

Cheri baker

Rush to Judgement

Cheri baker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.630 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Sunday winning $97.00.

Karen Gleason

Streak Ta Fling

Karen Gleason took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Sunday winning $71.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.801 in NW Best BIF Sidepot Sunday.

OBRA Open Sunday

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.801 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $60.00.

Lindsey Moughler

Myfriendscallmecash

Lindsey Moughler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.235 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $40.00.

Janci Hannen

Guy With Speednclass

Janci Hannen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 27.195 in OBRA Open Sunday.

OBRA 3500 Novice Sunday

Emma Suing

One Hot Potato

Emma Suing took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.172 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sunday winning $75.00.

Mahrisa Paluck

I’ll Be A Begonia “Lena”

Mahrisa Paluck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.734 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sunday.

Katie Mastagni

Peekin N Streakin

Katie Mastagni took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 29.080 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sunday.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday

Ellie Purdy

KL Playin Judge

Ellie Purdy took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.683 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $53.00.

Katie Mastagni

My French Affair

Katie Mastagni took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.372 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $32.00.

Angela Gordon

Frankie Fretland

Angela Gordon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.617 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $21.00.

Delana Gravett

Heeza Playboy Pepto

Delana Gravett took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.712 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday.