31st Annual Dixie Classic-Konra Minniear Memorial March 9 - 13, 2022

Pre-Entry January 20 - Mar 1, 2022

Presented By
Dixie classic no year 01

Washington County Barrel Racing Association

Stall and RV reservations open January 20, 2022 at 11 am MST
Must be entered in at least one class in order to reserve stalls.
STALLS MUST BE PAID IN FULL AT TIME OF RESERVATION - NO REFUNDS
Indoor Stalls are $30/night, Outdoor Stalls & RVs are $25/night

$50,000 Future Fortunes Super Championship Tour – No Additional Entry Fee
$6,000 Added 2D Futurity - $250 EF – 1 second split – pays 2 go's and average
$12,000 Added 5D Open - $70 EF per run – .5 second splits - average awards
$400 Added 3D Age Incentives - $30 EF per run, carryover only – 1 second splits

Futurity pre-entries due 2/10/2022, late fee is $100
Futurity transfer deadline is 3/11/2022 at 5 pm MST
Open pre-entries due 3/1/2022, late fee is $20
Future Fortunes entries due 3/11/2022

Future Fortunes Online Entry Form

SCHEDULE-Subject to change
Thursday-March 10
10 am-4 pm Time Onlys
5 pm WCBRA Open Jackpot - $500 Added

Friday-March 11
10 am-12:30 pm Futurity Time Onlys & Numbering
12:30 pm-7 pm Time Onlys
7 pm-10 pm Open Arena

Saturday-March 12 *** Future Fortunes in Open
8 am 1-100 of Open 5D, 2D Futurity, 101-999 of Open 5D

Sunday-March 13
8 am 1-100 of Open 5D, 2D Futurity (reverse order), 101-150 of Open 5D
Futurity Awards at #150 in Open, 150-999 of Open 5D, Open Average Awards

Any remaining time onlys can be purchased at the gate.
New random draw each day in the Open, late entries run last both days.
Western attire required: hat or helmet, shirts must have cuff and collar.
$5 donation for lost hat in arena.
Next 5 runners must be in the holding pen before drag ends.
Ground will be raked every 5 with big drag every 50.
Averages based on fastest time from each day.
Draw outs will not be filled with late entries, however, we reserve the right to fill in as deemed necessary.
No refunds once the race has started each day.
Dixie Classic will retain 30% of entries and office fee of Open and Age incentive draw outs. Refunds will not be sent until the following week.
No refunds in the Futurity.

Complete rules and contact info can be found at www.dixieclassicbr.com

Thurs 5D Open Jackpot-$500 Added

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.404 in Thurs 5D Open Jackpot-$500 Added winning $244.00.

C.J. Vondette

Bea Shaker

C.J. Vondette took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Thurs 5D Open Jackpot-$500 Added winning $209.00.

C.J. Vondette

Bea Buggzie

C.J. Vondette took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.464 in Thurs 5D Open Jackpot-$500 Added winning $166.00.

Jolene Farnsworth

Sprinklesrforwinners

Jolene Farnsworth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Thurs 5D Open Jackpot-$500 Added winning $122.00.

Sat Futurity 2D 1st Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.333 in Sat Futurity 2D 1st Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $1,184.00.

Stacy Glause

SG Lifeinthefastlane

Stacy Glause took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.407 in Sat Futurity 2D 1st Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $1,015.00.

Timber cote

Down Redwood Lane

Timber cote took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.478 in Sat Futurity 2D 1st Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $804.00.

Bj Stokes

SDCWARRIORSHALLOFAME

Bj Stokes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.488 in Sat Futurity 2D 1st Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $592.00.

Sat Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel

Marcie Wilson

Our First Goodbye

Marcie Wilson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.866 in Sat Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,591.00.

Haley Wolfe

Mia Fabulous Fame

Haley Wolfe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.074 in Sat Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,340.00.

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.080 in Sat Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,173.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

Smokehaus

Kelli Thouvenell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.106 in Sat Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,005.00.

Sat Youth 3D-$200 Added

Gracie Beckstrom

CM Waitin on Lane

Gracie Beckstrom took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Sat Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $269.00.

Timber cote

Down Redwood Lane

Timber cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.478 in Sat Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $202.00.

Oaklee Giles

Annies Fancy

Oaklee Giles took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.539 in Sat Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $135.00.

Adalie Hansen

ANGELSWORKINOVERTIME

Adalie Hansen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.549 in Sat Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $67.00.

Sat Middles 3D-$200 Added

Haley Wolfe

Mia Fabulous Fame

Haley Wolfe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.074 in Sat Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $308.00.

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.335 in Sat Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $259.00.

Laynee Giles

Big G Flash Gordon

Laynee Giles took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.346 in Sat Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $222.00.

Riley Spargen

SH Streakin J Bird

Riley Spargen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.347 in Sat Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $173.00.

Sat Senior 3D-$200 Added

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.333 in Sat Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $273.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.336 in Sat Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $223.00.

Susan Hadley

SH Especially Smooth

Susan Hadley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.526 in Sat Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $165.00.

Jackie Mccourt

Sneakers on Fire

Jackie Mccourt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.531 in Sat Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $107.00.

Sun Futurity 2D 2nd Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.277 in Sun Futurity 2D 2nd Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $1,184.00.

Ashton Jones

Furys Song

Ashton Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.430 in Sun Futurity 2D 2nd Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $1,015.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

KT Shine Down

Kelli Thouvenell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.448 in Sun Futurity 2D 2nd Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $804.00.

Timber cote

Down Redwood Lane

Timber cote took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.452 in Sun Futurity 2D 2nd Go-$1,800 Added * Roger's Performance Marine winning $592.00.

Sun Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.699 in Sun Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $2,113.00.

Jessica Miller

UR Famous in Red

Jessica Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.990 in Sun Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,780.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

Favorite Version

Kelli Thouvenell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.084 in Sun Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,557.00.

Kallie Wright

Bck Chase N Fame

Kallie Wright took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.140 in Sun Open 5D-$6,000 Added * Amoretti Diesel winning $1,335.00.

Sun Youth 3D-$200 Added

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.699 in Sun Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $269.00.

Timber cote

Sugary lane

Timber cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.354 in Sun Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $202.00.

Jordynn Knight

Riptide Rider

Jordynn Knight took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.442 in Sun Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $135.00.

Timber cote

Down Redwood Lane

Timber cote took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.452 in Sun Youth 3D-$200 Added winning $67.00.

Sun Middles 3D-$200 Added

Kallie Wright

Bck Chase N Fame

Kallie Wright took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.140 in Sun Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $293.00.

Jamie Montano

Hesa mr moonflash

Jamie Montano took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.178 in Sun Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $246.00.

Kallie Wright

BCK Spyder Monkey

Kallie Wright took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.229 in Sun Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $211.00.

Kelly Floyd

CP Shawne

Kelly Floyd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.310 in Sun Middles 3D-$200 Added winning $164.00.

Sun Senior 3D-$200 Added

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.277 in Sun Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $255.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.395 in Sun Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $208.00.

Jackie Mccourt

Sneakers on Fire

Jackie Mccourt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.481 in Sun Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $154.00.

Heather Coombs

Down Temptation Lane

Heather Coombs took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.515 in Sun Senior 3D-$200 Added winning $100.00.

Futurity Average-$2,400 Added

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.610 on 2 in Futurity Average-$2,400 Added winning $1,579.00.

Stacy Glause

SG Lifeinthefastlane

Stacy Glause took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.892 on 2 in Futurity Average-$2,400 Added winning $1,354.00.

Timber cote

Down Redwood Lane

Timber cote took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.930 on 2 in Futurity Average-$2,400 Added winning $1,072.00.

Jackie Mccourt

Sneakers on Fire

Jackie Mccourt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 31.012 on 2 in Futurity Average-$2,400 Added winning $790.00.