2022 NBHA Wrangler Jacksonville Super Show April 1 - 3, 2022

Pre-Entry February 1 - Mar 27, 2022

Presented By
Nbha logo 2018

National Barrel Horse Association (NBHA)

Jacksonville Equestrian Center, 13611 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32221

$10,000 Added Money | 96 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior
WPRA Approved | Team Fearless Sanctioned

Saddles to 1st in the Open Average and awards to Top 3 in each D.
*Average based on all three days in the Open.
Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday with Buckles to 1st.

Enter Online Here at www.SaddleBook.com

12 Month Negative Coggins Required
Stalls open Thursday, March 31
RV Reservations and Dry Camping through the facility.
Full western dress code required

Tentative Schedule:

Thursday March 31
12 p.m. | Stalls Open

Friday April 1
9 a.m. | Check in
8 a.m – 2 p.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
3 p.m. | Race 1

Saturday April 2
8 a.m – 10 a.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
11 a.m | Race 2 | Youth | Senior

Sunday April 3
7:30 a.m. | Cowboy Church
9 a.m. | Race 3

Rules:

  1. NBHA dress code enforced
  2. Must be an NBHA member *WPRA Exception
  3. No rider substitutions
  4. Horse substitutions ALLOWED
  5. Vet out deadline Wednesday week of show by emailing events@nbha.com
  6. Returned Check fee is $35
  7. Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after March 18th is $25.
  8. Hat fines for hats lost in arena apply, $10 each

Entry Information:

Enter online beginning February 1.
Mail in entries must be postmarked by March 18th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Late Fee $25 - waived for online entries taken at any time.
Online entries available at www.SaddleBook.com until midnight EST on March 27th to be in pre-draw or choose add on draw.
Pre-draw available Monday, March 28th.
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, March 29th for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag, rider number 50, in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.SaddleBook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.

Sidepots offered:

Youth – Friday and Sunday Only
Senior – Friday and Sunday Only
Prime – All three days (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet – All three days (For those who wear a helmet in the Open)

Stall/Parking/RV Info:

Onsite stalls available for $70 for the weekend. Includes two bags of shavings.

Stalls are purchased with online entry or paper entry.
RV Reservations and dry camping are through the facility.

Friday 4D Barrels

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.157 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $988.00.

Rylee Elliott-Howell

Wee Feelin Special

Rylee Elliott-Howell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.250 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $889.00.

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.314 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $741.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flit Ta Heaven

Cindy Patrick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.376 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $593.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Kaitlyn Sims

PC FRENCHMAN NUGGET

Kaitlyn Sims took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.449 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $184.00.

BROOKE MOSLEY

Dashin In Swag

BROOKE MOSLEY took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $154.00.

Kaitlyn Sims

SPECT A HAY DAY

Kaitlyn Sims took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.530 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $123.00.

Sabra Moore

Ima Blazing Grace

Sabra Moore took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.697 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $92.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.157 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $122.00.

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.314 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $73.00.

Annalee smith

Kill Billy Bug

Annalee smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.447 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $49.00.

Cami Henry

Village Sunfrost

Cami Henry took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.509 in Friday Prime Sidepot.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Cindy Patrick

Flit Ta Heaven

Cindy Patrick took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.376 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $163.00.

Patti Elliott

Famous Dash Diamond

Patti Elliott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.438 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $98.00.

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.504 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $65.00.

Caryn Henry

Tres Down The Fame

Caryn Henry took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.579 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Kaitlyn Sims

PC FRENCHMAN NUGGET

Kaitlyn Sims took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.449 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $157.00.

Kaitlyn Sims

SPECT A HAY DAY

Kaitlyn Sims took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.530 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $94.00.

Glenn Sutherland

Buggin For Some Sun

Glenn Sutherland took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.809 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $63.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.825 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.878 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,406.00.

Emilee Jackson

Shooten For Fame

Emilee Jackson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.018 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,258.00.

Cami Henry

Village Sunfrost

Cami Henry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.029 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,036.00.

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.034 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $814.00.

Saturday Youth Class

Abby Yawn

VR Jamie Dos Alone

Abby Yawn took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.214 in Saturday Youth Class winning $301.00.

Kali Holt

Turbos French Zip

Kali Holt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.503 in Saturday Youth Class winning $251.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.520 in Saturday Youth Class winning $201.00.

Chloe Morton

Docs Rocket Girl

Chloe Morton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.554 in Saturday Youth Class winning $151.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.878 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $183.00.

Cami Henry

Village Sunfrost

Cami Henry took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.029 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $110.00.

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.034 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $73.00.

Hannah Mae Oakley

EF Docs Red Hot Gin

Hannah Mae Oakley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.297 in Saturday Prime Sidepot.

Saturday Senior Class

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.116 in Saturday Senior Class winning $304.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flit Ta Heaven

Cindy Patrick took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.265 in Saturday Senior Class winning $182.00.

Glenn Sutherland

Buggin For Some Sun

Glenn Sutherland took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.420 in Saturday Senior Class winning $122.00.

Patti Elliott

Famous Dash Diamond

Patti Elliott took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.427 in Saturday Senior Class.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Abby Yawn

VR Jamie Dos Alone

Abby Yawn took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.214 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $202.00.

Glenn Sutherland

Buggin For Some Sun

Glenn Sutherland took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.420 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $121.00.

Kaitlyn Sims

SPECT A HAY DAY

Kaitlyn Sims took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.597 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $81.00.

Brooklyn Parlor

Perks Famous Bugs

Brooklyn Parlor took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.642 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Sunday 4D Barrels

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.882 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $1,024.00.

Emilee Jackson

Shooten For Fame

Emilee Jackson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.053 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $922.00.

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.181 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $768.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.361 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $615.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.361 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $186.00.

Brooklyn Parlor

Gold Lena Dash

Brooklyn Parlor took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.569 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $155.00.

Kaylee McGraw

GOOD TIMIN GUY

Kaylee McGraw took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.574 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $124.00.

Jade Smith

Jagged Reaction

Jade Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.585 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $93.00.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.882 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $140.00.

Annalee smith

Triple Vodka Adios

Annalee smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.364 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $84.00.

Hannah Roberson

Flits Flying Flame

Hannah Roberson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.629 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $98.00.

Julie Byers

Lion To The Guys

Julie Byers took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.723 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $59.00.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.181 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $154.00.

Patti Elliott

Diamond Fame

Patti Elliott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.365 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $92.00.

Patti Elliott

Famous Dash Diamond

Patti Elliott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.516 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $61.00.

Dave Ralph

Im Mint tobe Special

Dave Ralph took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.539 in Sunday Senior Sidepot.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Brooklyn Parlor

Gold Lena Dash

Brooklyn Parlor took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.569 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $176.00.

Kaylee McGraw

GOOD TIMIN GUY

Kaylee McGraw took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.574 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $106.00.

Kaitlyn Sims

PC FRENCHMAN NUGGET

Kaitlyn Sims took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.631 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $70.00.

Lillian Hite

Carrizzos Sweetness

Lillian Hite took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.772 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.