NBHA New Years Eve Bustin Out Futurity, Derby, Open, Youth, Sr Barrel Race Dec 31, 2021 - Jan 2, 2022

Pre-Entry October 20 - Dec 29, 2021

Presented By
Nbha az02 final design

NBHA AZ 02

Are you guys ready to ring in the New Year doing what we all love more than anything, Barrel Racing!! We will be back at the Beautiful Jackpot Ranch in Camp Verde, Az. They have built a brand new wooden barn for your horses, hook ups and bunk houses are all available! We are still determining added money for each of the classes, we will have average buckles for all classes for Saturday and Sunday, Friday will be our warm up race. For stalls and RV spots please call (602)384-8445

Friday Schedule-
Time Onlys 8am-1:30
Open starts at 2pm
Youth and Sr. Green horse/rider to follow

Saturday Schedule
Time Onlys 8-9:30am
Futurity Starts at 10 am
Derby to follow
Open will start at or after 12pm which ever comes first
Youth and Sr Green horse/rider to follow

Sunday
Time Onlys 8-9:30am
Futurity Starts at 10 am
Derby to follow
Futurity/Derby awards in between Big Drag for Open
Open will start at or after 12pm which ever comes first
Youth, Sr and Green Horse/rider to follow

Friday Open 5D

Chali pinkston

Mr Canyon Cat

Chali pinkston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.932 in Friday Open 5D winning $191.00.

Kialyn Armstrong

Lil Bit

Kialyn Armstrong took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.296 in Friday Open 5D winning $128.00.

Kelli Heidt

Iris Diamond Joe

Kelli Heidt took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.449 in Friday Open 5D winning $169.00.

Suzi Roark

Me So Peppy

Suzi Roark took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.519 in Friday Open 5D winning $112.00.

Friday Youth 4D

Kialyn Armstrong

Lil Bit

Kialyn Armstrong took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.296 in Friday Youth 4D winning $91.00.

Kialyn Armstrong

Silver Scoot

Kialyn Armstrong took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.672 in Friday Youth 4D.

Kialyn Armstrong

Sis

Kialyn Armstrong took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.091 in Friday Youth 4D winning $79.00.

Harlee Rae Lawson

Bodee

Harlee Rae Lawson took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 18.588 in Friday Youth 4D winning $51.00.

Friday Sr. 4D

Kelli Heidt

Iris Diamond Joe

Kelli Heidt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.449 in Friday Sr. 4D winning $84.00.

Kathy McFarlane

Leap To Freckle Fame

Kathy McFarlane took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 17.450 in Friday Sr. 4D winning $58.00.

Margaret Parker

Special Fire Fox

Margaret Parker took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 18.291 in Friday Sr. 4D.

Teresa Hill

Cody

Teresa Hill took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 18.699 in Friday Sr. 4D winning $47.00.

Green Horse/Rider 3D

felicia buechle

STRAIGHT UP SWEET

felicia buechle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.002 in Green Horse/Rider 3D winning $20.00.

Adriana Noblitt

JP Starbert Leo Dude

Adriana Noblitt took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 22.941 in Green Horse/Rider 3D winning $8.00.

Saturday Futurity 2D First Go

Carrie Jankee

Xtra Catalicious

Carrie Jankee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.044 in Saturday Futurity 2D First Go winning $313.00.

Cabrina Vickers

Classy French Socks

Cabrina Vickers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.343 in Saturday Futurity 2D First Go winning $240.00.

Hannah Sharon

JL I Will Be Reddy

Hannah Sharon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.373 in Saturday Futurity 2D First Go winning $174.00.

Megan Albrecht

JD Leo

Megan Albrecht took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.398 in Saturday Futurity 2D First Go.

Saturday Derby 2D First Go

Megan Albrecht

Mca move it baby

Megan Albrecht took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.957 in Saturday Derby 2D First Go winning $176.00.

Jamie Bashford

Rockstar By Design

Jamie Bashford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.971 in Saturday Derby 2D First Go winning $118.00.

Briana Geter

What A Royal Hayday

Briana Geter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.035 in Saturday Derby 2D First Go.

Cabrina Vickers

Wyo Fancy N Famous

Cabrina Vickers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.206 in Saturday Derby 2D First Go.

Saturday Open 5D

Crosslyn Vest

Bed Wagon Cash

Crosslyn Vest took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.634 in Saturday Open 5D winning $473.00.

Carrie Jankee

SJR Diamond Angelena

Carrie Jankee took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.752 in Saturday Open 5D winning $363.00.

Penny Pierce

BOLT

Penny Pierce took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.796 in Saturday Open 5D winning $264.00.

Jenny Phelps

Swaps Bellagua

Jenny Phelps took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.890 in Saturday Open 5D.

Saturday Youth 4D

Crosslyn Vest

Bed Wagon Cash

Crosslyn Vest took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.877 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $148.00.

Taylar English

Hills Cash Shadows

Taylar English took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.946 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $98.00.

Kadence Dorman

Bolt

Kadence Dorman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.302 in Saturday Youth 4D.

Carly Longo

Sparks in paradise

Carly Longo took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.350 in Saturday Youth 4D.

Saturday Sr. 4D

Lisa Bollin

Tuff French Spirit

Lisa Bollin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.636 in Saturday Sr. 4D winning $90.00.

Kathy McFarlane

Leap To Freckle Fame

Kathy McFarlane took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.074 in Saturday Sr. 4D.

Kelli Heidt

Iris Diamond Joe

Kelli Heidt took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.140 in Saturday Sr. 4D winning $78.00.

Cindy Loerzel

Aries

Cindy Loerzel took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 17.716 in Saturday Sr. 4D winning $62.00.

Green Horse/Rider 3D

felicia buechle

STRAIGHT UP SWEET

felicia buechle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.395 in Green Horse/Rider 3D winning $28.00.

Adriana Noblitt

JP Starbert Leo Dude

Adriana Noblitt took 1st place in 99D with a Time of 25.682 in Green Horse/Rider 3D.

Sunday Futurity 2D Second Go

Cabrina Vickers

Classy French Socks

Cabrina Vickers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.589 in Sunday Futurity 2D Second Go winning $313.00.

Megan Albrecht

JD Leo

Megan Albrecht took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.806 in Sunday Futurity 2D Second Go winning $240.00.

Teah Vest

Driftwoods Lil Rico

Teah Vest took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.913 in Sunday Futurity 2D Second Go winning $174.00.

Carrie Jankee

Xtra Catalicious

Carrie Jankee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.124 in Sunday Futurity 2D Second Go.

Sunday Derby 2D Second Go

Cabrina Vickers

Wyo Fancy N Famous

Cabrina Vickers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.448 in Sunday Derby 2D Second Go winning $206.00.

Jamie Bashford

Rockstar By Design

Jamie Bashford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.516 in Sunday Derby 2D Second Go winning $137.00.

Lisa Bollin

Tuff French Spirit

Lisa Bollin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.739 in Sunday Derby 2D Second Go.

Briana Geter

What A Royal Hayday

Briana Geter took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.823 in Sunday Derby 2D Second Go.

Sunday Open 5D

Peyton Bingham

Peanut

Peyton Bingham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.439 in Sunday Open 5D winning $442.00.

Cabrina Vickers

Wyo Fancy N Famous

Cabrina Vickers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.448 in Sunday Open 5D winning $340.00.

Carrie Jankee

Bs DashinSixFrenchman

Carrie Jankee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.488 in Sunday Open 5D winning $247.00.

Jamie Bashford

Rockstar By Design

Jamie Bashford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.516 in Sunday Open 5D.

Sunday Youth 4D

Peyton Bingham

Peanut

Peyton Bingham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.439 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $213.00.

Crosslyn Vest

Bed Wagon Cash

Crosslyn Vest took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.614 in Sunday Youth 4D.

Kialyn Armstrong

Sis

Kialyn Armstrong took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.923 in Sunday Youth 4D.

Kialyn Armstrong

Lil Bit

Kialyn Armstrong took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.120 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $186.00.

Sunday Sr. 4D

Lisa Bollin

Tuff French Spirit

Lisa Bollin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.739 in Sunday Sr. 4D winning $90.00.

Kelli Heidt

Iris Diamond Joe

Kelli Heidt took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.449 in Sunday Sr. 4D winning $78.00.

Rachael Lacy

Bandita

Rachael Lacy took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 16.871 in Sunday Sr. 4D winning $62.00.

Lisa Bollin

Tuff Dark Legacy

Lisa Bollin took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 17.159 in Sunday Sr. 4D.

Green Horse/Rider 3D

felicia buechle

STRAIGHT UP SWEET

felicia buechle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.145 in Green Horse/Rider 3D winning $14.00.