UBRA September in Heber $16,000 Added Race September 17 - 19, 2021

Pre-Entry August 12 - Sep 12, 2021

Presented By
Ubra logo art reduced

Utah Barrel Racing Assoc.

Friday Open 5D $1000 Added

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.463 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $434.00.

Cathy Morgan

Jets Blazin Fame

Cathy Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.698 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $365.00.

Christy Fleener

Rockalishus

Christy Fleener took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.714 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $313.00.

Bailey J Douglas

Ima Country Firefly

Bailey J Douglas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.726 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $243.00.

C/O ONLY - Friday UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added 4D Side-Pot

Jordan Argyle

Tinytude

Jordan Argyle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.781 in C/O ONLY - Friday UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $153.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Fullmoon Flash

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.830 in C/O ONLY - Friday UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $117.00.

Kiara Elegante

LK Eyecon

Kiara Elegante took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.854 in C/O ONLY - Friday UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $85.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.989 in C/O ONLY - Friday UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added 4D Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added 3D Side-pot

Bailey J Douglas

Ima Country Firefly

Bailey J Douglas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.726 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added 3D Side-pot winning $83.00.

Marjorie Morley

Too Fame or Fly

Marjorie Morley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.063 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added 3D Side-pot winning $62.00.

Charlie Gleave

BCK Dally N Sunshine

Charlie Gleave took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.220 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added 3D Side-pot winning $42.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.283 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added 3D Side-pot winning $21.00.

C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added 4D Side-Pot

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.463 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $97.00.

Jordan Argyle

Tinytude

Jordan Argyle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.781 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $74.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.989 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $63.00.

Whitley Sharp

BCK Makin You Famous

Whitley Sharp took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.991 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $49.00.

C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added 4D Side-Pot

Alayna Kidd

KR Fireball

Alayna Kidd took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.800 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $61.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Fullmoon Flash

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.830 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $47.00.

Vandy Williams

One Fast Machine

Vandy Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.171 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $34.00.

Raylene Naveran

Happy Gun

Raylene Naveran took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.262 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added 4D Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Friday Men's $250 Added 4D Side-Pot

Bj Stokes

Gray hammer

Bj Stokes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.132 in C/O ONLY - Friday Men's $250 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $77.00.

Bryan Rasmussen

Fight A Good Fight

Bryan Rasmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.236 in C/O ONLY - Friday Men's $250 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $59.00.

Mike Ybarra

Blazin Lil Diva

Mike Ybarra took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.461 in C/O ONLY - Friday Men's $250 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $43.00.

Clark Monk

Hesaoneslickonetoo

Clark Monk took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.595 in C/O ONLY - Friday Men's $250 Added 4D Side-Pot .

Saturday Youth 3D (15 & Under) $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers

Bailey J Douglas

Ima Country Firefly

Bailey J Douglas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.787 in Saturday Youth 3D (15 & Under) $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $245.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Drama

Preslee Nellesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in Saturday Youth 3D (15 & Under) $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $200.00.

Marjorie Morley

Too Fame or Fly

Marjorie Morley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.858 in Saturday Youth 3D (15 & Under) $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $148.00.

Charlie Gleave

BCK Dally N Sunshine

Charlie Gleave took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.889 in Saturday Youth 3D (15 & Under) $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $96.00.

Future Champs - 6 & Under Beginner Barrel Racers

Savvy Symonds

Shimmer

Savvy Symonds took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 23.086 in Future Champs - 6 & Under Beginner Barrel Racers.

BayLee Symonds

Brigsby

BayLee Symonds took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.153 in Future Champs - 6 & Under Beginner Barrel Racers.

Rylee Russell

Spirit

Rylee Russell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.417 in Future Champs - 6 & Under Beginner Barrel Racers.

Cameron Larsen

Wilbur

Cameron Larsen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 73.635 in Future Champs - 6 & Under Beginner Barrel Racers.

Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass

Amanda Butler

TS Cinch Ta Fame

Amanda Butler took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.515 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $970.00.

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.552 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $856.00.

Mckale Hadley

Bellas Bag Of Bones

Mckale Hadley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.567 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $701.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

Favorite Version

Kelli Thouvenell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.685 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $542.00.

C/O Saturday High Stakes Results

Amanda Butler

TS Cinch Ta Fame

Amanda Butler took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.515 in C/O Saturday High Stakes Results winning $615.00.

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.552 in C/O Saturday High Stakes Results winning $508.00.

Mckale Hadley

Bellas Bag Of Bones

Mckale Hadley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.567 in C/O Saturday High Stakes Results winning $455.00.

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.690 in C/O Saturday High Stakes Results winning $375.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot

Raylene Naveran

Happy Gun

Raylene Naveran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.759 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $149.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.771 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $114.00.

Robyn Grigg

dashin thru gunsmoke

Robyn Grigg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.922 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $83.00.

Jackie Mccourt

Squirrel

Jackie Mccourt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.038 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot

Amanda Butler

TS Cinch Ta Fame

Amanda Butler took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.515 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $234.00.

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.690 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $176.00.

Kasslie branson

JL Tularosa

Kasslie branson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.758 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $117.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.793 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $59.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

BVB Winners Fame

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.709 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $261.00.

Ashton Jones

T Heart JuiceBox

Ashton Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.739 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $196.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.743 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $131.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.771 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $65.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot

Mckale Hadley

Bellas Bag Of Bones

Mckale Hadley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.567 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $288.00.

Cortney D Gaved

Goodbye It's Showtime

Cortney D Gaved took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.709 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $216.00.

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.908 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $144.00.

Robyn Grigg

dashin thru gunsmoke

Robyn Grigg took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.922 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $72.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added 4D Side-Pot

Cortney D Gaved

Goodbye It's Showtime

Cortney D Gaved took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.709 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $188.00.

Christy Fleener

Rockalishus

Christy Fleener took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.963 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $141.00.

Shelly Mcadams

Kid Rock It

Shelly Mcadams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.980 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $94.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.987 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $47.00.

Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers

Preslee Nellesen

Drama

Preslee Nellesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.552 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $213.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Pepper

Preslee Nellesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.617 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $174.00.

Jordynn Knight

Riptide Rider

Jordynn Knight took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.661 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $129.00.

Timber cote

Sugary lane

Timber cote took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.708 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $84.00.

Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.521 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $866.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Drama

Preslee Nellesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.552 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $775.00.

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.577 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $638.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Pepper

Preslee Nellesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.617 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $547.00.

C/O Sunday High Stakes Results

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.521 in C/O Sunday High Stakes Results winning $606.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Drama

Preslee Nellesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.552 in C/O Sunday High Stakes Results winning $509.00.

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.577 in C/O Sunday High Stakes Results winning $437.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Pepper

Preslee Nellesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.617 in C/O Sunday High Stakes Results winning $340.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.521 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $182.00.

Edria Day

mister chewie

Edria Day took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.862 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $139.00.

Jackie Mccourt

Squirrel

Jackie Mccourt took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.115 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $118.00.

Alayna Kidd

KR Mini Pearl

Alayna Kidd took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.134 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $91.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.577 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $197.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.671 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $148.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $99.00.

Whitley Sharp

Yoda Cat

Whitley Sharp took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.875 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added 4D Side-Pot winning $49.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

BVB Winners Fame

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.756 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $248.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.896 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $186.00.

Georgina Marshall

Tisa Quicky

Georgina Marshall took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.005 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $124.00.

Hailey Humphrey

Dashing Nonstop

Hailey Humphrey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.054 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Futurity 2D (full sec split) $500 Added Side-Pot winning $62.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.521 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $281.00.

Timber cote

Sugary lane

Timber cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.708 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $211.00.

Raelyn Robinson

JR Special Lane (Dally)

Raelyn Robinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.728 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $141.00.

Shelly Mcadams

NSM Bad Leroy Brown

Shelly Mcadams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.744 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) $500 Added 2D Side-Pot winning $70.00.