UBRA July Futurity in Heber ~ $10,000 Added Open 5D / $6,000 Added Futurity July 16 - 18, 2021

Pre-Entry June 1 - Jul 9, 2021

No entry cut-off for Youth, High Stakes & Open.
Late futurity entries taken through Friday 7/16, 2:00 pm.
High Stakes late entries (after 7/9) will run in Open and C/O to HS.
Sat & Sun Order: 9:00 am Futurity, Youth, High Stakes (pre-entries), Open

Friday Open 5D $1000 Added

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.332 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $382.00.

Brandy McPhee

Guys Storm Cloud

Brandy McPhee took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.465 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $328.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.570 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $260.00.

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.660 in Friday Open 5D $1000 Added winning $191.00.

C/O ONLY - Friday 4D UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added Side-Pot

Lauren Porter

TS Snap’n Ta Fame

Lauren Porter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.852 in C/O ONLY - Friday 4D UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added Side-Pot winning $121.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.928 in C/O ONLY - Friday 4D UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added Side-Pot winning $93.00.

Jaylee Sweat

Hickory Stella

Jaylee Sweat took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.019 in C/O ONLY - Friday 4D UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added Side-Pot winning $67.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.050 in C/O ONLY - Friday 4D UBRA & Barrel Buddies Member Incentive $300 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added Side-pot

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.660 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added Side-pot winning $60.00.

Ellie Thompson

Whos Largo

Ellie Thompson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.764 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added Side-pot winning $46.00.

Charlee Karsten

Cruise Control

Charlee Karsten took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.971 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added Side-pot winning $34.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.050 in C/O ONLY - Friday Youth 15 & Under $100 Added Side-pot.

C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added Side-Pot

Jacelyn Krause

deisel

Jacelyn Krause took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.682 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added Side-Pot winning $69.00.

Katie Barton

Wee Bossman

Katie Barton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.770 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added Side-Pot winning $53.00.

Gracie Mitchell

Optimus Shine.

Gracie Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.798 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added Side-Pot winning $38.00.

Katie Barton

Playguns Best Asset

Katie Barton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.816 in C/O ONLY - Friday Stuck in Middle $100 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added Side-Pot

Alayna Kidd

KR Mini Pearl

Alayna Kidd took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.789 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added Side-Pot winning $64.00.

Shelly Terry

Siraccos Fame

Shelly Terry took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.818 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added Side-Pot winning $49.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.928 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added Side-Pot winning $36.00.

Kathy Grimes

KG Juststealingcash

Kathy Grimes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.260 in C/O ONLY - Friday 50+ $100 Added Side-Pot.

$6,000 Added 2D Futurity

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.573 in $6,000 Added 2D Futurity winning $1,117.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.581 in $6,000 Added 2D Futurity winning $914.00.

Jill Atkinson

BVB Winners Fame

Jill Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.682 in $6,000 Added 2D Futurity winning $677.00.

Blythe Beshears

Rockin John Wick

Blythe Beshears took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.742 in $6,000 Added 2D Futurity winning $440.00.

Saturday 2D Futurity Amateur $250 Added Sidepot 100% Payback

Jade Rindlisbacher

Laneys Effort

Jade Rindlisbacher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.974 in Saturday 2D Futurity Amateur $250 Added Sidepot 100% Payback winning $142.00.

Chelsea Jenson

Miss Goodbye King

Chelsea Jenson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.262 in Saturday 2D Futurity Amateur $250 Added Sidepot 100% Payback winning $109.00.

Jerrie Slagle

Minnies Royal Buckeye

Jerrie Slagle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.302 in Saturday 2D Futurity Amateur $250 Added Sidepot 100% Payback winning $79.00.

Ashton Jones

Cats Peppy Box

Ashton Jones took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.374 in Saturday 2D Futurity Amateur $250 Added Sidepot 100% Payback.

Saturday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers

Maklee Larsen

RGR BELLAIR

Maklee Larsen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.733 in Saturday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $221.00.

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.860 in Saturday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $166.00.

Maklee Larsen

French Fried Bugs

Maklee Larsen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.869 in Saturday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $110.00.

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.048 in Saturday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $55.00.

Saturday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.478 in Saturday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $683.00.

katelyn udy

ENB Mo Racyn

katelyn udy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.505 in Saturday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $585.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.547 in Saturday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $520.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.570 in Saturday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $439.00.

Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.478 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $1,110.00.

katelyn udy

ENB Mo Racyn

katelyn udy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.505 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $959.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.547 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $802.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.570 in Saturday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $615.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.570 in C/O ONLY - Saturday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $235.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.573 in C/O ONLY - Saturday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $181.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.684 in C/O ONLY - Saturday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $131.00.

Lauren Porter

TS Snap’n Ta Fame

Lauren Porter took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.803 in C/O ONLY - Saturday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.573 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $191.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.684 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $147.00.

Kathy Grimes

KG Justiceweexpected

Kathy Grimes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.698 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $107.00.

Wanda Busch

Sally Te Fame

Wanda Busch took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.766 in C/O ONLY - Saturday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot

katelyn udy

ENB Mo Racyn

katelyn udy took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.505 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $239.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.547 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $179.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.570 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $119.00.

Kallie Wright

Bck Chase N Fame

Kallie Wright took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.753 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $60.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added Side-Pot

Taylor Kramer

Seisintime

Taylor Kramer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.823 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added Side-Pot winning $197.00.

Shelly Mcadams

Kid Rock It

Shelly Mcadams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.016 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added Side-Pot winning $148.00.

Tawnee Anderson

Patch

Tawnee Anderson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.509 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added Side-Pot winning $99.00.

Riley Spargen

SH Streakin J Bird

Riley Spargen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.526 in C/O ONLY - Saturday WPRA Permit $200 Added Side-Pot winning $49.00.

C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1,000 Added Side-Pot

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.478 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1,000 Added Side-Pot winning $436.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.684 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1,000 Added Side-Pot winning $374.00.

Kallie Wright

Bck Chase N Fame

Kallie Wright took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.753 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1,000 Added Side-Pot winning $296.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.774 in C/O ONLY - Saturday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1,000 Added Side-Pot winning $218.00.

$5,000 Added 2D Futurity 2nd Go

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.373 in $5,000 Added 2D Futurity 2nd Go winning $1,117.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.471 in $5,000 Added 2D Futurity 2nd Go winning $914.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.473 in $5,000 Added 2D Futurity 2nd Go winning $677.00.

Ashton Jones

T Heart JuiceBox

Ashton Jones took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.487 in $5,000 Added 2D Futurity 2nd Go winning $440.00.

2D Futurity Average

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.046 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,490.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.272 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,219.00.

Blythe Beshears

Rockin John Wick

Blythe Beshears took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.379 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $903.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.454 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $587.00.

Sunday 2D Futurity Amateur $200 Added Sidepot 100% Payback 2nd Go

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.373 in Sunday 2D Futurity Amateur $200 Added Sidepot 100% Payback 2nd Go winning $142.00.

Ashton Jones

T Heart JuiceBox

Ashton Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.487 in Sunday 2D Futurity Amateur $200 Added Sidepot 100% Payback 2nd Go winning $109.00.

Jerrie Slagle

Minnies Royal Buckeye

Jerrie Slagle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.074 in Sunday 2D Futurity Amateur $200 Added Sidepot 100% Payback 2nd Go winning $79.00.

Kailey Mitton

Switching Creeks

Kailey Mitton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.284 in Sunday 2D Futurity Amateur $200 Added Sidepot 100% Payback 2nd Go.

Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.832 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $238.00.

Maklee Larsen

RGR BELLAIR

Maklee Larsen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.870 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $178.00.

Maklee Larsen

French Fried Bugs

Maklee Larsen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.936 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $119.00.

Malia Nageli

Eddie pickle

Malia Nageli took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.004 in Sunday Youth 3D $200 Added Intermountain Helical Piers winning $59.00.

Sunday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in Sunday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $594.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.433 in Sunday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $499.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.471 in Sunday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $428.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.473 in Sunday High Stakes 4D (1/2 sec) 100% Payback winning $333.00.

Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass

Cheyanne Tannery

SD Flashy Jolene

Cheyanne Tannery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.373 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $986.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $871.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.433 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $713.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.471 in Sunday Open 5D $5,000 Added - Jones Paint & Glass winning $551.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in C/O ONLY - Sunday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $193.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.433 in C/O ONLY - Sunday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $148.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.473 in C/O ONLY - Sunday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot winning $108.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.603 in C/O ONLY - Sunday UBRA Member's 4D $500 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $162.00.

Terri Wood Gates

Alice Olivia

Terri Wood Gates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.473 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $124.00.

Melanie Adams

SmokeNBunker

Melanie Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.836 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot winning $90.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.838 in C/O ONLY - Sunday 50+ $200 Added Side-Pot.

C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.433 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $185.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.550 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $139.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.603 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $92.00.

Jaycee Fausett

TJ Rodeo Moon

Jaycee Fausett took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.629 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Stuck in the Middle (16-49 yrs) $200 Added Side-Pot winning $46.00.

C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1000 Added Side-Pot

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1000 Added Side-Pot winning $464.00.

Sue Smith

Blazing With My Dude

Sue Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.557 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1000 Added Side-Pot winning $380.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.792 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1000 Added Side-Pot winning $281.00.

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.832 in C/O ONLY - Sunday Maturity (1/2 sec) for 2nd & 3rd year horses up to 8 yrs old $1000 Added Side-Pot winning $183.00.