2021 NBHA Summer Run Super Show July 1 - 3, 2021

Pre-Entry May 1 - Jun 27, 2021

Georgia National Fairgrounds, 401 Larry Walker Parkway, Perry, GA 31069

Arena: Perdue Arena (Come practice for Youth Worlds. Perdue = Arena #2 at Youth Worlds)

$16,500 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior

4 Segway Ninebots to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd

Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Thursday

*Average based on the two day race in the Open.

Future Fortunes: $25,000 Bonus Money. Copy of horse papers and Future Fortune Entry form must be included with NBHA entry. 

WPRA Sanctioned. WPRA members may pay $40 non-member fee if not a current NBHA member to enter this show.

Enter Online Here at www.SaddleBook.com

12 Month Negative Coggins Required
Stalls open Wednesday, June 30
RV Reservations at www.GNFA.com
Full western dress code required

Tentative Schedule:

Thursday, July 1

8 AM | Check in
8 AM – 3 PM | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
4 PM | Youth | Senior

Friday, July 2

630 AM – 730 AM | Open Arena
8 AM | Race 1

Saturday, July 3

8 AM | Race 2

Rules:

  1. NBHA dress code enforced
  2. Must be an NBHA member
  3. No rider substitutions
  4. Horse substitutions ALLOWED
  5. Vet out deadline Tuesday 5 pm EST week of show.
  6. Returned Check fee is $35
  7. Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after June 17th is $25.
  8. Hat fines for hats lost in arena apply, $10 each

Entry Information:

Enter online beginning May 1.
Mail in entries must be postmarked by June 17th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Late Fee $25 - waived for online entries taken at any time.
Online entries available at www.SaddleBook.com until midnight EST on June 27th to be in pre-draw or choose add on draw.
Pre-draw available Monday, June 28th.
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, June 29th for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.SaddleBook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.

Sidepots offered:

Youth –Both days of Open
Senior – Both days of Open
Prime – Both days of Open (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet –Both days of Open (For those who wear a helmet in the Open)

Stall/Parking/RV Info:

Onsite stalls available for $85. Includes two bags of shavings.
Stalls are purchased with online entry or paper entry, or on-site at the registration desk.
All horses attending show must either have a purchased weekend stall or a haul in fee at $25/horse/day.
RV Reservations at www.GNFA.com

Thursday Youth Class

Abigail Poe

GL Six Flits N Fame

Abigail Poe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.845 in Thursday Youth Class winning $488.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.908 in Thursday Youth Class winning $355.00.

Macy malphurs

Bar Be

Macy malphurs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.914 in Thursday Youth Class winning $311.00.

Katelyn Carney

Rowdy By Noon

Katelyn Carney took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.968 in Thursday Youth Class winning $266.00.

Thursday Senior Class

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.913 in Thursday Senior Class winning $340.00.

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.186 in Thursday Senior Class winning $255.00.

Wendy Culberson

Flyin Ta Firewater

Wendy Culberson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.405 in Thursday Senior Class winning $170.00.

Beth Thomas

WELL THERE YA GO

Beth Thomas took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.453 in Thursday Senior Class winning $267.00.

Friday 4D Barrels

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.693 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,922.00.

Hal Hatch

Heza dash of smooth

Hal Hatch took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.700 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,736.00.

Jordan Harrell

Goodness and Mercy

Jordan Harrell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.828 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,417.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.693 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $259.00.

Abigail Poe

GL Six Flits N Fame

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.833 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $200.00.

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.865 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $150.00.

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.876 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $120.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Jordan Harrell

Goodness and Mercy

Jordan Harrell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.828 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $184.00.

Dondi Crosby

THG ZZ Royal Hammer

Dondi Crosby took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.850 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $154.00.

Jamey Hunt

Brisco County Lion

Jamey Hunt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.912 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $123.00.

Brittany dallaire

French Swag

Brittany dallaire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.921 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $92.00.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Jodi Jansen

Firewateronthemoon

Jodi Jansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.875 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $177.00.

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.002 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $133.00.

Judy Ann Robinson

Reckless Dreams

Judy Ann Robinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.016 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $88.00.

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.064 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $44.00.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.693 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $169.00.

Abigail Poe

GL Six Flits N Fame

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.833 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $141.00.

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.865 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $113.00.

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.002 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $84.00.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.561 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $2,098.00.

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.658 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,890.00.

Lacey Boyd

DB Wiskey Bay

Lacey Boyd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.720 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,549.00.

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.741 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,195.00.

Saturday Youth Sidepot

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.658 in Saturday Youth Sidepot winning $272.00.

Aubrey Smith

Eddies Lil Cat

Aubrey Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.873 in Saturday Youth Sidepot winning $204.00.

Carly Stephenson

Carbon Bugz

Carly Stephenson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.966 in Saturday Youth Sidepot winning $170.00.

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.992 in Saturday Youth Sidepot winning $136.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.561 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $197.00.

Lacey Boyd

DB Wiskey Bay

Lacey Boyd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.720 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $155.00.

Jordan Harrell

Goodness and Mercy

Jordan Harrell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.751 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $127.00.

Jordan Harrell

Playin N Vegas

Jordan Harrell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.822 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $99.00.

Saturday Senior Sidepot

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.741 in Saturday Senior Sidepot winning $161.00.

Nicole Monroe

BfamousorBfired

Nicole Monroe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.802 in Saturday Senior Sidepot winning $135.00.

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.806 in Saturday Senior Sidepot winning $108.00.

Jodi Jansen

Firewateronthemoon

Jodi Jansen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.838 in Saturday Senior Sidepot winning $81.00.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.741 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $186.00.

Cassidy Brown

Chasin’ Memories

Cassidy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.962 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $147.00.

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.992 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $120.00.

Alexis Skiles

Cash-N-Sixum

Alexis Skiles took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.016 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $93.00.