2021 NBHA Shamrock Super Show April 2 - 4, 2021

Pre-Entry February 1 - Mar 28, 2021

2021 NBHA Shamrock Showdown Super Show | April 2-4

Jacksonville Equestrian Center, 13611 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32221

$10,000 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior | WPRA Approved
4 Alamo Saddles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd
Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday | Open Average awards to 3rd in each D

*Average Based on all three days.

Enter online here at www.SaddleBook

12 Month Negative Coggins Required
Stalls open Thursday April 1
Host Hotel: Fairfield Inn 904.693.4400, Hotel Code: Natl Barrel Horse (NBHA)
RV Reservations: 904.255.4254
Full western dress code required
Tentative Schedule:

Friday April 2
9 a.m. | Check in
8 a.m – 2 p.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
3 p.m. | Race 1

Saturday April 3
8 a.m – 10 a.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
11 a.m** | Race 2 | Youth | Senior   NEW START TIME

Sunday April 4
9 a.m. | Race 3

Rules:

NBHA dress code enforced
Must be an NBHA member
No rider substitutions
Horse substitutions allowed
Vet out deadline Wednesday 5 pm EST week of show
Returned Check fee is $35
Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after March 19th is $25
Full western dress code required per rulebook
Hat fines for hats lost in arena apply, $10 each
Entry Information:

Mail in entries must be postmarked by March 19th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Late Fee $25 - waived for online entries taken at any time.
Online entries available at www.SaddleBook.com until midnight EST on March 28th to be in pre-draw or request add on draw.
Pre-draw available Monday, March 29th.
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, March 30th for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.saddlebook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.
Sidepots offered:

Youth – Friday and Sunday Only
Senior – Friday and Sunday Only
Prime – All three days (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet – All three days (For anyone wearing a helmet in the Open Race)

Friday 4D Barrels

Annalee smith

Kill Billy Bug

Annalee smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.125 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $966.00.

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.175 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $870.00.

Savannah Elrod

TRI VODKA DRY

Savannah Elrod took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.186 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $725.00.

Brittany dallaire

Flit Jess Happens

Brittany dallaire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.220 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $580.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Annalee smith

Kill Billy Bug

Annalee smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.125 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $177.00.

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.175 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $147.00.

Savannah Elrod

TRI VODKA DRY

Savannah Elrod took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.186 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $118.00.

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.284 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $88.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Brittany dallaire

Flit Jess Happens

Brittany dallaire took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.220 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $131.00.

Macy Brown

Streakin In My Socks

Macy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.354 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $79.00.

Keegan Pollard

Frenchmans dashing high

Keegan Pollard took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.535 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $52.00.

Shane Stratton

Pain In The Bug

Shane Stratton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.539 in Friday Prime Sidepot.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Roger odom

Jj carrizzo Fire bug

Roger odom took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.292 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $144.00.

Wendy Chesnut

Sun Frost Merridoc

Wendy Chesnut took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.465 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $86.00.

Beth Thomas

PLAN NTB FAMOUS

Beth Thomas took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.468 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $58.00.

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.676 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.175 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $135.00.

Abigail Poe

Furious Interlude

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.336 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $81.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

NNN Turn A Jet

Ali Kate Kelleher took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.493 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $54.00.

Makayla Maddie

Doc Cheated me Color

Makayla Maddie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.541 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Macy Brown

Streakin In My Socks

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.950 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,237.00.

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.993 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,106.00.

Patti Elliott

Diamond Fame

Patti Elliott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.994 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $911.00.

Megan Mckerchie

For Heaven Seis

Megan Mckerchie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.000 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $716.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Macy Brown

Streakin In My Socks

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.950 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $160.00.

Megan Mckerchie

For Heaven Seis

Megan Mckerchie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.000 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $96.00.

Brittany dallaire

Flit Jess Happens

Brittany dallaire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.162 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $64.00.

Brittany dallaire

French Swag

Brittany dallaire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.206 in Saturday Prime Sidepot.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Abigail Poe

Furious Interlude

Abigail Poe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.014 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $167.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.186 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $100.00.

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.449 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $67.00.

Lillian hite

Blings smooth guy

Lillian hite took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.451 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday Youth Class

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.993 in Saturday Youth Class winning $216.00.

Abigail Poe

Furious Interlude

Abigail Poe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.014 in Saturday Youth Class winning $170.00.

Kaylie Garcia

CM Colee Freckles

Kaylie Garcia took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.150 in Saturday Youth Class winning $139.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.186 in Saturday Youth Class winning $108.00.

Saturday Senior Class

Patti Elliott

Diamond Fame

Patti Elliott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.994 in Saturday Senior Class winning $209.00.

Wendy Chesnut

Sun Frost Merridoc

Wendy Chesnut took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.056 in Saturday Senior Class winning $157.00.

Alan Hulsey

FIREWTRPOKERNWHISKEY

Alan Hulsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.475 in Saturday Senior Class winning $104.00.

Cherise dallaire

Driftin too fame

Cherise dallaire took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.530 in Saturday Senior Class winning $165.00.

Sunday 4D Barrels

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.876 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $852.00.

Macy Brown

Streakin In My Socks

Macy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.018 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $639.00.

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.136 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $532.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.150 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $426.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Michael Duffie

Reclaim Fame

Michael Duffie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.876 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $202.00.

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.136 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $121.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.150 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $81.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.165 in Sunday Youth Sidepot.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Macy Brown

Streakin In My Socks

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.018 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $104.00.

Angie Hammock

Krimps Sugar King

Angie Hammock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.230 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $69.00.

Keegan Pollard

Frenchmans dashing high

Keegan Pollard took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.248 in Sunday Prime Sidepot.

Keegan Pollard

Embryo

Keegan Pollard took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.442 in Sunday Prime Sidepot.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Janett Dykes

Princess Stinson

Janett Dykes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.258 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $131.00.

Wendy Chesnut

Sun Frost Merridoc

Wendy Chesnut took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.384 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $79.00.

Roger odom

Jj carrizzo Fire bug

Roger odom took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.391 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $52.00.

Roger odom

DP Shinin wily

Roger odom took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.675 in Sunday Senior Sidepot.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Ava Grayce Sanders

Tampa Bay Rey Deal

Ava Grayce Sanders took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.136 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $127.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.150 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $84.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.165 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.

Abigail Poe

Rebels Buggin Fame

Abigail Poe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.281 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.