2021 NBHA Great Lakes Super Show May 28 - 30, 2021

Pre-Entry February 1 - May 23, 2021

Gordyville USA Arena, 2205 CR 3000 N, Gifford, IL 61847

$10,000 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior | WPRA Approved

4 Alamo Saddles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd

Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday

*Average based on all three days in the Open.

Future Fortunes: $10,000 Bonus Money. Copy of horse papers and Future Fortune Entry form must be included with NBHA entry. 

Enter Online Here at www.SaddleBook.com

12 Month Negative Coggins Required
Stalls open Thursday, May 27
Host Hotel: Holiday Inn Express | 217.892.9100
RV Reservations: Call 217.568.7117 to Reserve | $30/night | Limited
COVID Release Form must be signed upon arrival
No extra spectators, only participants & family permitted
Full western dress code required

Tentative Schedule:

Friday May 28

9 a.m. | Check in
8 a.m – 2 p.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
3 p.m. | Race 1

Saturday May 29

8 a.m – 10 a.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
11 a.m** | Race 2 | Youth | Senior New Start Time

Sunday May 30

9 a.m. | Race 3

Rules:

  1. NBHA dress code enforced
  2. Must be an NBHA member
  3. No rider substitutions
  4. Horse substitutions ALLOWED
  5. Vet out deadline Wednesday 5 pm EST week of show.
  6. Returned Check fee is $35
  7. Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after May 14th is $25.
  8. Full western dress code required per rulebook
  9. Hat fines for hats lost in arena apply, $10 each

Entry Information:

Enter online beginning February 1.
Mail in entries must be postmarked by May. 14th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Late Fee $25 - waived for online entries taken at any time.
Online entries available at www.SaddleBook.com until midnight EST on May 23rd to be in pre-draw or choose add on draw.
Pre-draw available Monday, May 24th.
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, May 25th for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.SaddleBook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.

Sidepots offered:

Youth – Friday and Sunday Only
Senior – Friday and Sunday Only
Prime – All three days (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet – All three days (For those who wear a helmet in the Open)

Stall/Parking/RV Info:

Onsite stalls available for $65. Includes two bags of shavings.
Stalls are purchased with online entry or paper entry, or on-site at the registration desk.
All horses attending show must either have a purchased weekend stall or a day stall at $25/horse/day, per facility rules.
RV Reservations: Call 217-568-7117 to Reserve. $30/night. Limited.

Friday 4D Barrels

Katie Chism

MF Aces Famous Fling

Katie Chism took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.125 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $871.00.

Julie Erkamaa

DK Shawnes Playgirl

Julie Erkamaa took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.208 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $784.00.

Angie Cunningham

TDL SMOKE N ICE

Angie Cunningham took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.272 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $654.00.

Crystal Mason

HF Aprils last sun

Crystal Mason took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.368 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $523.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Crystal Mason

HF Aprils last sun

Crystal Mason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.368 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $123.00.

Josie Reed

Off Like A Rockette

Josie Reed took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.655 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $82.00.

Crystal Mason

Doc Freckles Legacy

Crystal Mason took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.721 in Friday Youth Sidepot.

Neilia Courtois

Streaks mity izzy

Neilia Courtois took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.941 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $107.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Julie Erkamaa

DK Shawnes Playgirl

Julie Erkamaa took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.208 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $160.00.

Rex Ochs

Credit the Corona

Rex Ochs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.593 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $96.00.

Kayla Mauck

Joeys Rollin Dirty

Kayla Mauck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.691 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $64.00.

Jordyn Nuss

Guys Bully Girl

Jordyn Nuss took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.750 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $140.00.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Angie Cunningham

TDL SMOKE N ICE

Angie Cunningham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.272 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $192.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.369 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $115.00.

Cindy Harlan

Mc B Sunkinda Pistol

Cindy Harlan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.472 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $77.00.

Sandi Brandli

French John fame

Sandi Brandli took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.539 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Julie Erkamaa

DK Shawnes Playgirl

Julie Erkamaa took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.208 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $115.00.

Cindy Harlan

Mc B Sunkinda Pistol

Cindy Harlan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.472 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $69.00.

Kayla Mauck

Joeys Rollin Dirty

Kayla Mauck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.691 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $46.00.

Julie Erkamaa

Letta Shawne Bug U

Julie Erkamaa took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.852 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $101.00.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.209 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,118.00.

Katie Chism

MF Aces Famous Fling

Katie Chism took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.358 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,000.00.

Jordyn Nuss

Guys Bully Girl

Jordyn Nuss took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.485 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $824.00.

Meredith Bohac

Serve It Chilled

Meredith Bohac took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.556 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $647.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Jordyn Nuss

Guys Bully Girl

Jordyn Nuss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.485 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $211.00.

Julie Erkamaa

Letta Shawne Bug U

Julie Erkamaa took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.605 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $127.00.

Shelby Wright

MF Cajun Drifter

Shelby Wright took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.630 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $84.00.

Julie Erkamaa

Packin Ta Fame

Julie Erkamaa took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.656 in Saturday Prime Sidepot.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Julie Erkamaa

Letta Shawne Bug U

Julie Erkamaa took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.605 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $173.00.

Julie Erkamaa

Packin Ta Fame

Julie Erkamaa took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.656 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $104.00.

Kimberlee Standeford

CDF Queensville King

Kimberlee Standeford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.755 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $69.00.

Ashley Thompson

Jetsetting Cartel

Ashley Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.816 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday Youth Class

Mallory Russell

GR Perks Magnolia

Mallory Russell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.534 in Saturday Youth Class winning $180.00.

Jordyn Baker

HazerEyePaint

Jordyn Baker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.617 in Saturday Youth Class winning $108.00.

Crystal Mason

HF Aprils last sun

Crystal Mason took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.751 in Saturday Youth Class winning $72.00.

Crystal Mason

Doc Freckles Legacy

Crystal Mason took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.875 in Saturday Youth Class.

Saturday Senior Class

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.209 in Saturday Senior Class winning $294.00.

Debby Elliott

LC Smooth Lil Lady

Debby Elliott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.675 in Saturday Senior Class winning $245.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flit Ta Heaven

Cindy Patrick took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.720 in Saturday Senior Class winning $142.00.

Cindy Harlan

Mc B Sunkinda Pistol

Cindy Harlan took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 14.772 in Saturday Senior Class winning $118.00.

Sunday 4D Barrels

Angie Cunningham

TDL SMOKE N ICE

Angie Cunningham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.243 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $724.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.357 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $652.00.

Cory Fulk

Fixin Ta Get Ya Cash

Cory Fulk took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.379 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $543.00.

Ashley Thompson

Jetsetting Cartel

Ashley Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.497 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $435.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Josie Reed

Seven Queen Angel

Josie Reed took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.583 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $127.00.

Crystal Mason

Doc Freckles Legacy

Crystal Mason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.603 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $84.00.

Josie Reed

Off Like A Rockette

Josie Reed took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.608 in Sunday Youth Sidepot.

Jennifer Mason

Mighty Papasito

Jennifer Mason took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.736 in Sunday Youth Sidepot.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Ashley Thompson

Jetsetting Cartel

Ashley Thompson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.497 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $157.00.

Kayla Mauck

Joeys Rollin Dirty

Kayla Mauck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.511 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $94.00.

Julie Erkamaa

DK Shawnes Playgirl

Julie Erkamaa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.555 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $63.00.

Kelly Gerber

Whos Fame

Kelly Gerber took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.681 in Sunday Prime Sidepot.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Angie Cunningham

TDL SMOKE N ICE

Angie Cunningham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.243 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $176.00.

Cindy Patrick

Flitin N Dashin

Cindy Patrick took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.357 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $106.00.

Cindy Harlan

Mc B Sunkinda Pistol

Cindy Harlan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.705 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $70.00.

Patti Hall

Magnolia Frenchman

Patti Hall took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.793 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $154.00.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Ashley Thompson

Jetsetting Cartel

Ashley Thompson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.497 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $125.00.

Kayla Mauck

Joeys Rollin Dirty

Kayla Mauck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.511 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $75.00.

Julie Erkamaa

DK Shawnes Playgirl

Julie Erkamaa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.555 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $50.00.

Cindy Harlan

Mc B Sunkinda Pistol

Cindy Harlan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.705 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.